NEWS FLASH

For our latest news please visit our School News page.
The Parents' club booking system is open to book clubs for the Spring Term.

logo 2015bSports Results

Date Sport Team Opposition Venue Result Player(s) of the match
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Girls St Alphege The National League Trust Under 11's Football Tournament held at Solihull Moors Football Club.  W   3-0          Football Tournament 110220
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Girls  L   3-4
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Girls Telford  W   3-0
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Girls Barton Utd  W   6-1
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Boys Coppice Primary Year 6 Football Tournament held at South Bromsgrove High School.  D   1-1 Harry Burrows
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Boys Hagley  W   1-0
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Boys St Barnabus  D   0-0
06/02/2020 Football Year 5 Boys  Catshill Catshill Middle School  D   1-1 Isaac Newman
06/02/2020 Football Year 8 Boys  Catshill Catshill Middle School  W   2-1 Karan Purewal
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls Alvechurch Bromsgrove and District Year 8 Netball Tournament. The Girls were placed third and are bronze medal winners.  W   5-2          The bronze medallists 2020      
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls Aston Fields  W   3-2
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls Waseley  W   5-0
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls St Johns  D   1-1
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls Bromsgrove  L   3-7
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls Droitwich  W   4-0
03/02/2020 Football Year 7 Boys A Alvechurch Alvechurch Middle School  L   2-4 Jake Shaw   
03/02/2020 Football Year 7 Boys B Alvechurch Alvechurch Middle School  L   2-7  
29/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys St Bedes St Bedes Middle School  W  45-0 The full squad
29/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys St Bedes St Bedes Middle School  W  20-5
29/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys St Bedes St Bedes Middle School  W  35-0
29/01/2020 Athletics Year 5 & 6 Boys District Sportshall Athletics Tournament South Bromsgrove High School The boys were placed 3rd and are Bronze medalists.
29/01/2020 Athletics Year 5 & 6 Girls The girls were placed 4th.
17/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys Nunnery Wood Bromsgrove School  W  25-10 Charlie Preece
17/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys The Chase Bromsgrove School  W  25-10 Jack Hawkings
17/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys Bromsgrove Bromsgrove School  L  10-25 Jake Shaw
17/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys Twycross Bromsgrove School  L   0-20 Will Hicks
11/12/2019 Football Year 7 Girls Witton - Final Year 7 Girls Indoor 5 A-Side Tournament held at South Bromsgrove High School. Parkside were runners-up.   L   0-1 Ruby Hyde 
The Year 7 team  Year 7 5 a side tournament winners
 
11/12/2019 Football Year 7 Girls St Johns  D   0-0
11/12/2019 Football Year 7 Girls Alvechurch  W   1-0
11/12/2019 Football Year 7 Girls Aston Fields  W   1-0
05/12/2019 Cross Country District Bromsgrove School
38 pupils represented Parkside, of which 2 qualified for County School Games. Finley Edginton finished 2nd overall.
05/12/2019 Football Year 8 Boys A St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   3-1 Harry Shenton
05/12/2019 Football Year 8 Boys B St Johns St Johns Middle School  L  0-10  
28/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Witton Witton Middle School  W   6-0 Sophie Harper
28/11/2019 Netball Year 5 Mixed Witton Witton Middle School  W   1-0 Evan Jones
27/11/2019 Netball Year 7 Girls Waseley Hills Waseley Hills Middle School  W  27-0 Chloe Lynch 
27/11/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls Waseley Hills Waseley Hills Middle School  W  17-3 Samantha Fowler
25/11/2019 Football Year 7 & 8 Girls A Dodderhill A RGS Dodderhill Football Festival. Both the Girls A and B Teams won their respective tournaments without conceeding a goal. Well done girls!  W   7-0 Year 8 Player of the Tournament was Emsa Dentith
25/11/2019 Football Year 7 & 8 Girls A Aston Fields A  W   2-0
25/11/2019 Football Year 7 & 8 Girls A Westacre  W  13-0
25/11/2019 Football Year & 8 Girls B Dodderhill C  W  11-0 Year 7 Player of the Tournament was Sophie Arens 
25/11/2019 Football Year & 8 Girls B Aston Fields B  W   7-0
25/11/2019 Football Year & 8 Girls B Dodderhill B  W   6-0
21/11/2019 Rugby Year 7 & 8 Boys Bredon Hill B Parkside Middle School  W  45-5 Josh Tobyn
18/11/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys Tudor Grange Parkside Middle School  W  20-0 Dylan Paxton
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Cranham - final Year 6 District Football Tournament held at Wyre Forest Leisure Centre. Parkside were Runners up. Madison Miles was Parkside's player of the tournament.
 D   2-2          Tournament Winners 112019
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Comberton - semi-final  W   4-0
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Holy Trinity  W   5-0
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls  Witton  W   3-0
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Abberley  D   1-1
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls  Franche  W   8-1
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls  Lickhill  W   9-0
24/10/2019 Football Year 6 Boys Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  D   3-3 Micah Dalrymple
24/10/2019 Football Year 7 Boys A Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  L   0-2 Keegan Read
24/10/2019 Football Year 7 Boys A Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   8-2
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls A St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   3-1
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls A St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   1-0
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls A St Johns St Johns Middle School  D   0-0
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls B St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   4-2
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls B St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   1-0
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls B St Johns St Johns Middle School  D   0-0
22/10/2019 Football Year 5 Boys A Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   7-6 Alexander Taylor
22/10/2019 Football Year 5 Boys B Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   7-2 Cameron O'Coy 
17/10/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   35-15 Elliot Lennard
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Boys Witton - Final  7 A-Side Football Tournament held at Catshill Middle School. Parkside Boys were Champions and Parkside Girls were 3rd overall. Well done both teams.  W   2-0            Tournament Winners 2019
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Boys Aston Fields - semi-final  W   1-0
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Boys 2nd in Pool  
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Witton - Semi-final  L   0-2 Player of the Tournament -
Boys - Ben Walton
Girls - Maya Roberts
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Girls St Johns  L   0-1
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Westacre  W   5-0
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Catshill  W   1-0
14/10/2019 Football Year 8 Boys A Aston Fields Parkside Middle School  L   1-3  
14/10/2019 Football Year 8 Boys B Aston Fields Parkside Middle School  D   2-2 Harvey-Leigh Morris
14/10/2019 Netball Year 7 Girls A Dodderhill Dodderhill School  W   3-1 Ruby Hyde
14/10/2019 Netball Year 7 Girls A Dodderhill Dodderhill School  W   5-0 Malayeka Ali 
14/10/2019 Netball Year 6 & 7 Girls  Dodderhill Dodderhill School  L   1-3
14/10/2019 Netball Year 6 Girls A Dodderhill Dodderhill School  W   6-1 Bella Martin
14/10/2019 Netball Year 6 Girls B Dodderhill Dodderhill School  W   2-1  
08/10/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys St Bedes St Bedes Middle School  W   25-0  Theo Lindsay
20/09/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys Walkwood Walkwood Middle School  W   40-25  Noah Molloy
11/07/2019 Rounders Year 5 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   20½-5
11/07/2019 Rounders Year 6 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   14-  
11/07/2019 Rounders Year 7 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   23½-
11/07/2019 Rounders Year 8 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   1-  
26/06/2019 Athletics KS2 Mixed District tournament held at Abbey Stadium - Parkside pupils came 3rd, winning 4 gold, 2 silver and 5 bronze medals. Gold Medal Winners:
Micah Dalrymple
Ben Walton
Ruby Hyde
Rosie Parslow
19/06/2019 Athletics KS3 Mixed District tournament held at Abbey Stadium - Parkside pupils won 2 gold, 5 silver and 8 bronze medals.
Gold Medal Winners:
Mia Griffin
Theo Lindsay 
05/03/2019 Rounders KS3 Girls Aston Fields Girls KS3 Rounders Tournament held at Aston Fields Middle School

 W    
05/03/2019 Rounders Aston Fields Mixed  D    
05/03/2019 Rounders St Johns Girls  L      
05/03/2019 Rounders KS3 Mixed Aston Fields Girls  W    
05/03/2019 Rounders St Johns Girls  L    
05/03/2019 Rounders St Johns Mixed  W    
09/04/2019 Rugby Year 7 Boys Alvechurch Rugby Festival - Final  W    28-7 Parkside Year 7 Boys are Bromsgrove and Redditch District U12 Champions.
09/04/2019 Rugby Year 7 Boys Woodfield Rugby Festival - game 2  W    42-0
09/04/2019 Rugby Year 7 Boys Birchensale Rugby Festival - game 1  W    35-0
04/04/2019 Rugby Year 7 Boys Woodfield Yr 8 Parkside Middle School  W    25-5
27/03/2019 Football Year 6 Boys Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  D    3-3 Joseph Newman
27/03/2019 Football KS2 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    11-1 Bella Martin
27/03/2019 Football KS2 Girls
Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    16-0 Ruby Brett
27/03/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys Walkwood Parkside Middle School  W    55-20  
25/03/2019 Football Year 5 Boys Team 1 St Johns St Johns Middle School  W    3-2 Fin Edgington
25/03/2019 Football Year 5 Boys
Team 2
St Johns St Johns Middle School  L    1-5 Jack Seers
21/03/2019 Football KS3 Girls
Mixed Ability
Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    4-3
21/03/2019 Football KS3 Girls A Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  D    1-1  
21/03/2019 Football KS3 Girls B Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    3-1
20/03/2019 Netball Year 6 Girls Alvechurch District Netball Tournament held a Bromsgrove School - Parkside won the tournament. Parkside player of the tournament was Niamh Pinfield.  W    3-2          Netball Winners
20/03/2019 Netball Year 6 Girls Aston Fields A  W    3-1
20/03/2019 Netball Year 6 Girls Bromsgrove B  D    2-2
20/03/2019 Netball Year 6 Girls St Johns  W    3-1
20/03/2019 Netball Year 6 Girls Aston Fields B  W    6-0
18/03/2019 Football Year 8 Boys A St Johns Parkside Middle School  L    3-4 James Harris
18/03/2019 Football Year 8 Boys B St Johns Parkside Middle School  D    4-4 Hayden Childs
13/03/2019 Netball Year 5 Girls District Netball Tournament held at Parkside Middle School. Parkside finished top, winning 4 and drawing 1 of their matches.
13/03/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys Woodfield Parkside Middle School  W    50-0  
08/03/2019 Rugby Year 7 Boys St Bedes St Bedes Middle School  W    45-20
28/02/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys St Bedes St Bedes Middle School  L    50-75  
14/02/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls District Netball Tournament held at St Johns Middle School. Parkside finished 5th out of the 7 teams competing.
07/02/2019 Football Year 7 Boys  Alvechurch Alvechurch Middle School  D    2-2 Karan Purewal
06/02/2019 Netball Year 7 Girls Waseley Hills District Netball Tournament held at St Johns Middle School - Parkside won the tournament and will represent the district in the next round.
 W    4-0        Winning Netball Team
06/02/2019 Netball Year 7 Girls Alvechurch  W    5-0
06/02/2019 Netball Year 7 Girls Aston Fields  W    2-0
06/02/2019 Netball Year 7 Girls West Acre  W    4-0
06/02/2019 Netball Year 7 Girls St Johns  W    3-0
04/02/2019 Football Year 7 Girls Following their success in the District Football Tournament on 12th December our Year 7 girls competed in the Midland West round of the ESFA Indoor 5-aside competition on Monday 4th February at the Playfootball Centre Birmingham. Parkside drew one, and lost 3 matches so regrettably did not qualify for the semi-finals. Congratulations to the girls for getting so far in the competition.        Year 7 Football tournament
31/01/2019 Rugby Year 7 Boys St Johns Parkside Middle School  W    35-25
30/01/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys St Johns St Johns Middle School  L    55-25  
24/01/2019 Football Year 6 Boys B St Johns St Johns Middle School  W    4-3
24/01/2019 Football Year 6 Boys A St Johns St Johns Middle School  W    3-2 Will Hicks
12/12/2018 Football
Year 7 Girls Aston Fields District Football Tournament - Parkside won the tournament and will represent the district in the next round.
 W    1-0    The Winning Team 12 12 18
12/12/2018 Witton  W    1-0
12/12/2018 St Johns  W    7-0
12/12/2018 Witton Final  W    1-0
29/11/2018 Football KS3 Girls Waseley Hills Waseley Hills Middle School  W    5-2 Amelie Godfrey
29/11/2018 Football Year 6 Boys A Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  L    3-4 Jack Hawkings
29/11/2018 Football Year 6 Boys B Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    4-1 Keegan Read
21/11/2018 Netball Year 6 Girls Dodderhill Dodderhill Middle School  W    8-4 Ruby Hill
21/11/2018 Netball Year 8 Girls Dodderhill St Johns Middle School  W    5-1 LaQuisha Esparon
14/11/2018 Netball KS3 Girls Waseley Hills Waseley Hills Middle School  W    11-7 Samantha Fowler
13/11/2018 Football Year 6 Girls St Johns St Johns Middle School  W    8-5
08/11/2018 Football KS3 Girls Alvechurch Alvechurch Middle School  W    6-0 Molly Gilday
24/10/2018 Football Year 7 Boys A Catshill Catshill Middle School  D    1-1 Kian Hurst
24/10/2018 Football Year 7 Boys B Catshill Catshill Middle School  W    1-0 Chin Devitt
22/10/2018 Football KS3 Girls A Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    4-1 Amelie Godfrey
22/10/2018 Football KS3 Girls B Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    5-1 Gracie Oliver
18/10/2018 Football Year 7 Boys A Alvechurch Parkside Middle School  W    5-1 Harry Shenton
17/10/2018 Netball Year 8 Girls Waseley Hills Waseley Hills Middle School  W   18-6 Daisy Jones
16/10/2018 Football KS2 Girls Alvechurch District Football Tournament
 L    1-2  
16/10/2018 Aston Fields  W    2-0  
16/10/2018 Witton  W    1-0  
16/10/2018 Football Year 7 Boys A Aston Fields Parkside Middle School  L    2-4 Karan Purewal
16/10/2018 Football Year 7 Boys B Aston Fields Parkside Middle School  L    3-4 Leighton Allsop 
11/10/2018 Football Year 8 Boys Alvechurch Alvechurch Middle School  D    1-1 Josh Hateley
10/10/2018 Football Year 8 Girls Witton Witton Middle School  W    4-0 Molly Gilday 
04/10/2018 Football Year 6 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    6-0

     Year 5 and 6 Football

04/10/2018 Football Year 6 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    4-0
04/10/2018 Football Year 5 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    6-0
04/10/2018 Football Year 5 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    4-0
04/10/2018 Football Year 5 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W    3-0
04/10/2018 Football Year 6 Boys A Alvechurch Parkside Middle School  L    5-7 Jack Hawkings 
04/10/2018 Football Year 6 Boys B Alvechurch Parkside Middle School  D    2-2 Charlie Preece
24/09/2018 Football Year 8 Boys A Catshill Catshill Middle School  L    0-3 James Harris 
24/09/2018 Football Year 7 Boys B Catshill Catshill Middle School  D    0-0 Dylan Edwards