Sports Results

Keep up to date with our results

Sporting Highlights

5th February 2024 - Our Year 8 Netball Team win all their matches and are crowned District Champions.

24th January 2024 - Year 5 achieve 1st Place in the North Worcestershire Primary Panathlon Event.

24th January 2024 - Year 6 Primary Panathlon Team win Silver Medals.

5th October 2023 - Year 6 Boys win District Football Tournament.

14th June 2023 - KS3 athletes win 19 medals at District Tournament.

30th March 2023 - Year 6 Netball Team Wins Silver Medal in District Tournament - results below.

22nd March 2023 - Year 7 Netball Team win District Tournament - results below.

17th February 2023 - Year 5 Netball Team crowned District Champions.

3rd January 2023 - Year 8 and Year 7 Girls teams finish 2nd and 3rd in Athletics Tournament.

5th December 2022 - Parkside win the Year 7 District Football Tournament

Year 5 Panathalon Winners
Year 5 Panathalon Winners

Latest Sports Results

DateSportTeamOppositionVenueResultPlayer(s) of the match
05/02/2023NetballYear 8 GirlsSt JohnsSt JohnsW4-3Final - District Tournament
05/02/2023NetballYear 8 GirlsAston FieldsSt JohnsW5-23rd Round District Tournament
05/02/2023NetballYear 8 GirlsDodderhillSt JohnsW8-02nd Round District Tournament
05/02/2023NetballYear 8 GirlsAlvechurchSt JohnsW1-01st Round District Tournament
29/01/2023NetballYear 7ACatshill AParksideW10-0
29/01/2023NetballYear 7ACatshill BParksideW5-0
29/01/2023NetballYear 7BCatshill AParksideL1-3
29/01/2023NetballYear 8ACatshill AParksideW8-1
29/01/2023NetballYear 8ACatshill BParksideW13-1
29/01/2023NetballYear 8BCatshill AParksideW3-0
29/01/2023NetballYear 8BCatshill BParksideW4-2
23/01/2023NetballYear 8ADodderhillParksideW10-4
23/01/2023NetballYear 8BDodderhillParksideW12-1
23/01/2023NetballYear 7DodderhillParksideL8-10Jessica R
13/11/2023FootballUnder 13Nunnery WoodNunnery WoodW7-1Round 1 Worcestershire Schools FA U13's Cup
10/11/2023FootballKS2 GirlsChaddesleyKidderminster Harriers -NLT Football TournamentD0-0Parkside finished 2nd in the Tournament
10/11/2023FootballKS2 GirlsLickhillKidderminster Harriers -NLT Football TournamentW1-0
10/11/2023FootballKS2 GirlsBirchen CoppiceKidderminster Harriers -NLT Football TournamentW9-0
10/11/2023FootballKS2 GirlsCookleyKidderminster Harriers -NLT Football TournamentW7-0
10/11/2023FootballKS2 GirlsFrancheKidderminster Harriers -NLT Football TournamentW3-1
08/11/2023FootballYear 8 A BoysAston Fields AParksideL1-3Ollie S
08/11/2023FootballYear 8 B BoysAston Fields BParksideW4-0Elliot K
25/10/2023FootballYear 7Tudor Grange Worcester Tudor GrangeW5-1Jenson O
16/10/2023FootballYear 8Blessed Edward’s Catholic CollegeParksideL1-1 (4-5)
penalties
Noah M
16/10/2023FootballYear 8AlvechurchParksideD0-0
16/10/2023FootballYear 8Aston Fields CParksideW1-0
16/10/2023FootballYear 8Aston Fields AParksideW2-0
16/10/2023FootballYear 8Aston Fields BParksideW4-0
16/10/2023FootballYear 7Aston Fields BParksideL0-1
16/10/2023FootballYear 7Aston Fields AParksideD0-0
16/10/2023FootballYear 7AlvechurchParksideL0-1
16/10/2023FootballYear 7Aston Fields CParksideW4-0
16/10/2023FootballYear 7/8 MixedAston Fields CParksideW1-0
16/10/2023FootballYear 7/8 MixedAston Fields BParksideL0-2
16/10/2023FootballYear 7/8 MixedAston Fields AParksideL0-5
16/10/2023FootballYear 7/8 MixedAlvechurchParksideL0-1
11/10/2023RugbyYear 8ABromsgrove SchoolBromsgrove SchoolL5-25
11/10/2023RugbyYear 8AAston FieldsBromsgrove SchoolL10-5
11/10/2023RugbyYear 8BBromsgrove SchoolBromsgrove SchoolL10-30
11/10/2023RugbyYear 8BBromsgrove SchoolBromsgrove SchoolL15-25
11/10/2023RugbyYear 7Bromsgrove SchoolBromsgrove SchoolL20-35
11/10/2023RugbyYear 7Bromsgrove SchoolBromsgrove SchoolL15-20
13/06/2023FootballYear 8Walkwood ARedditch United FCL2-3
13/06/2023FootballYear 8Birchensale ARedditch United FCW4-1
13/06/2023FootballYear 8Birchensale BRedditch United FCW3-0
13/06/2023FootballYear 7Walkwood BRedditch United FCL1-2
13/06/2023FootballYear 7Birchensale BRedditch United FCL1-2
13/06/2023FootballYear 7Walkwood ARedditch United FCL1-2
13/06/2023FootballYear 7Birchensale ARedditch United FCL0-2
13/06/2023FootballYear 6Walkwood ARedditch United FCD0-0
13/06/2023FootballYear 6Birchensale ARedditch United FCW2-0
13/06/2023FootballYear 6Walkwood BRedditch United FCW6-0
13/06/2023FootballYear 6Birchensale BRedditch United FCL1-2
13/06/2023FootballYear 5Walkwood BRedditch United FCL0-1
13/06/2023FootballYear 5Birchensale BRedditch United FCW2-0
13/06/2023FootballYear 5Birchensale ARedditch United FCL0-2
13/06/2023FootballYear 5Walkwood ARedditch United FCD0-0
08/06/2023NetballYear 8Waseley HillaWaseley HillsW4-3Ava H
08/06/2023NetballYear 7/8Waseley HillaWaseley HillsW7-5Poppy C
08/06/2023NetballYear 8Waseley HillsWaseley HillsL5-10Ayse S
18/05/2023RoundersYear 6Holy TrinityParksideW14.5-5Jack C
18/05/2023RoundersYear 7Holy TrinityParksideW7-5.5Ellie D
18/05/2023RoundersYear 8Holy TrinityParksideL5.5-7Martha B
11/05/2023RugbyYear 8 BoysStudley HighParksideW40-30
11/05/2023FootballKS3 BoysHoly TrinityParksideW2-0
11/05/2023FootballKS3 BoysHoly TrinityParksideL1-3
18/04/2023NetballYear 7The ChantryBromsgrove School - School Games L3-8Round 5
18/04/2023NetballYear 7Holy TrinityBromsgrove School - School Games L3-11Round 4
18/04/2023NetballYear 7King's SchoolBromsgrove School - School Games L3-10Round 3
18/04/2023NetballYear 7Pershore HighBromsgrove School - School Games W6-3Round 2
18/04/2023NetballYear 7St Bede'sBromsgrove School - School Games W11-3Round 1
29/03/2023FootballParkside ASt Johns ASt JohnsL1-7
29/03/2023FootballParkside BSt Johns BSt JohnsL0-1
28/03/2023RugbyYear 7Aston FieldsParksideW30-15Charlie H
22/03/2023NetballYear 7WittonSt Johns - District Netball TournamentW7-0Round 5 - Parkside are District Champions
22/03/2023NetballYear 7St JohnsSt Johns - District Netball TournamentW4-1Round 4
22/03/2023NetballYear 7Aston FieldsSt Johns - District Netball TournamentW2-1Round 3
22/03/2023NetballYear 7CatshillSt Johns - District Netball TournamentW12-0Round 2
22/03/2023NetballYear 7AlvechurchSt Johns - District Netball TournamentD2-2Round 1
17/03/2023RugbyYear 7WittonWittonW30-25Charlie H
17/03/2023Tag RugbyKey Stage 2Aston Fields BBromsgrove SchoolD2-2Keelan T and Jenson D were Players of the Tournament
17/03/2023Tag RugbyKey Stage 2St Johns BBromsgrove SchoolW1-0
17/03/2023Tag RugbyKey Stage 2Aston Fields ABromsgrove SchoolL0-3
17/03/2023Tag RugbyKey Stage 2St Johns ABromsgrove SchoolD2-2
17/03/2023HockeyKey Stage 2Aston Fields BKey Stage 2 Hockey Festival L0-1Rupert C was Player of the Tournament
17/03/2023HockeyKey Stage 2Lickey EndKey Stage 2 Hockey Festival L0-2
17/03/2023HockeyKey Stage 2Aston Fields AKey Stage 2 Hockey Festival W4-0
17/03/2023HockeyKey Stage 2AlvechurchKey Stage 2 Hockey Festival L0-2
17/03/2023HockeyKey Stage 2St Johns BKey Stage 2 Hockey Festival W1-0
17/03/2023HockeyKey Stage 2St Johns AKey Stage 2 Hockey Festival D0-0
27/01/2023FootballKS2 Boys Team 1Catshill ACatshillD0-0Harry S
27/01/2023FootballKS2 Boys Team 1Catshill BCatshillW3-0Sonny B - scored a hat-trick
27/01/2023FootballKS2 Boys Team 1Catshill CCatshillD1-1
27/01/2023FootballKS2 Boys Team 1Catshill DCatshillD1-1
27/01/2023FootballKS2 Boys Team 2Catshill ACatshillL0-2
27/01/2023FootballKS2 Boys Team 2Catshill BCatshillD1-1
27/01/2023FootballKS2 Boys Team 2Catshill CCatshillW1-0
27/01/2023FootballKS2 Boys Team 2Catshill DCatshillW1-0
27/01/2023FootballYear 6 GirlsCatshill ACatshillW5-0
27/01/2023FootballYear 6 GirlsCatshill BCatshillL0-1
27/01/2023FootballYear 5 GirlsCatshill ACatshillL0-2
27/01/2023FootballYear 5 GirlsCatshill BCatshillW1-0