NEWS FLASH

The Parents' booking system is available to parents with effect from 6pm on Monday 21st October.
Parkside has recently been awarded the School Games Platinum Mark Award
Music Mark granted to Parkside for its commitment to high quality music education.


logo 2015b
Parkside Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mr N. Mills
Headteacher
Mrs N. Mancini Deputy Headteacher, Teaching & Learning, Curriculum & Assessment
Mrs R. Jenkin Deputy Headteacher, DSL, Behaviour, Inclusion & Welfare 
Mrs Z. Brittle Assistant Headteacher, Assessment & Head of KS3 Maths
Miss R. Sumner
Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum & Disadvantaged Learners & DPO
CURRICULUM MANAGERS
Mrs J. Terrey KS3 Curriculum Manager, Careers Leader & Head of Reading
Mrs R. Cox KS2 Curriculum Manager & Head of KS2 Maths
Mr J. Durnall
Curriculum Manager & Head of KS3 English
PASTORAL & SPECIAL NEEDS MANAGERS
Mr S. Swaffield Pastoral Manager & Deputy DSL
Mrs S. Persich Assistant Pastoral Manager & Head of MFL
Mrs M. Moffatt SENDCo
Miss R. Datson Leader of Mainstream Autism base
Mrs K. Varley Welfare Manager & Deputy DSL
YEAR 5 TEAM - Leader Miss N. O'Hara
Miss S. Large
Head of KS2 Learning Journey
Miss H. Pickett Head of Expressive Arts
Mrs J. Papadopoulos   Head of STEM
Mrs V. Dallaway  
Miss R. Manning
Miss V. Rathmill  
YEAR 6 TEAM - Leader Mrs A. Young
Mrs K. Wright
Head of KS2 English 
Miss E. O'Hara Lead Intervention Teacher
Mrs A. Young
Head of Humanities
Mrs J. Nuttall Head of Humanities
Mr B. Agnew
 
YEAR 7 TEAM - Leader Miss A. Field
Miss A. Field  Head of Personal Development
Miss C. Wallis Head of Girls PE 
Miss S. Cheuk Head of KS3 Art
Miss V. Salkeld
Miss K. Brown-Williams 
YEAR 8 TEAM - Leader Miss E. Doherty
Mr E. Spalding
Head of Boys PE
Miss K. Nuttall Head of Computing
Mrs E. Doherty
Head of Science
Miss L. Ford Head of KS3 Design Technology
TEACHING TEAM
Miss N. O'Hara
Lead Thrive Practitioner and Parents Partnerships
Mrs R. Williams Head of Music
Mrs H. Devereux  
Mrs P. Hill  
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Miss E. Clews Mrs L. Ellis Miss T. Kenny  Miss K. Pearce
Mrs S. Westwood Mrs F. Cimorosti Mrs J. Mogg  Mrs S. Wigley
Miss C. Bedford Miss N. Johnson Mr T. Boyd    
SUPPORT & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Mrs A. Longbottom School Business Manager 
Mrs A. Browning Finance Officer Mrs S. Fletcher Senior Administration Officer
Miss K. Ratcliffe Administration Officer Mrs P. Askew Attendance Officer
Mr I. Aston ICT Technician Mrs K. Gunn Inclusion & Assessment
Mrs K. Vincent Librarian Mrs S. Grennan
Librarian
Mrs E. Dallaway SEND Administrator Miss B. Padley  Science Technician
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Mrs J. Crump Mrs B. Gorton Mrs L. Lunnon  Mrs L. Cockwill
Miss C. Spence  Mrs L. Hake