NEWS FLASH

For Information on our STEM competition 'Design the "School of Tomorrow"' and other news items please vistit our School news page.

Our latest newsletter for October has been added to our Newsletters page.

Information regarding New Pupils for September 2021 can be found here.


logo 2015b
Parkside Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mr N. Mills
Headteacher
Mrs N. Mancini Deputy Headteacher, Teaching & Learning, Curriculum & Assessment
Mrs R. Jenkin Deputy Headteacher, DSL, Behaviour, Inclusion & Welfare 
Mrs Z. Brittle Assistant Headteacher, Assessment & Head of KS3 Maths
Miss R. Sumner
Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum & Disadvantaged Learners & DPO
CURRICULUM MANAGERS
Mrs J. Terrey KS3 Curriculum Manager, Careers Leader & Head of Reading
Mrs R. Cox KS2 Curriculum Manager & Head of KS2 Maths
Mr J. Durnall
Curriculum Manager & Head of KS3 English
PASTORAL & SPECIAL NEEDS MANAGERS
Mr S. Swaffield Pastoral Manager & Deputy DSL
Mrs S. Persich Assistant Pastoral Manager & Head of MFL
Mrs M. Moffatt SENDCo
Miss R. Datson Leader of Mainstream Autism base
Mrs K. Varley Welfare Manager & Deputy DSL
YEAR 5 TEAM - Leader Miss V. Rathmill
Mrs S. Norris
Tuition & Recovery Curriculum
Miss H. Pickett Head of Expressive Arts
Mrs J. Papadopoulos       Head of STEM
Mrs V. Dallaway  
Miss R. Manning
Miss V. Rathmill Acting Year 5 Leader
YEAR 6 TEAM - Leader Mrs A. Young
Mrs A. Young Year 6 Leader
Mrs K. Wright
Head of KS2 English 
Miss E. O'Hara SEN Intervention 
Mrs S.Persich
Head of MFL
Mr T. Boyd
Mr B. Agnew
 
YEAR 7 TEAM - Leader Miss A. Field
Miss A. Field  Head of Personal Development
Miss C. Wallis Head of Girls PE 
Mrs S. Cheuk Head of Art
Miss R. Sumner  
Miss V. Salkeld
Miss K. Brown-Williams 
YEAR 8 TEAM - Leader Miss E. Doherty
Mrs E. Doherty Head of Science
Mr E. Spalding
Head of Boys PE
Miss K. Nuttall Head of Computing
Mrs H. Devereux
Head of Geography
Miss L. Ford Head of Design Technology
TEACHING TEAM
Miss N. O'Hara
Lead Thrive Practitioner and Parents Partnerships
Mrs R. Williams Head of Music
Mrs J. Nuttall Head of RE
Mrs P. Hill  
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Miss E. Clews Mrs L. Ellis Miss T. Kenny Miss K. Pearce
Miss C. Bedford Mrs F. Cimorosti Mrs J. Mogg Mr T. Boyd
Mrs Z. Thornton Miss J. Lee Mrs C. Jakeman Mr L. Dacre
SUPPORT & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Mrs A. Longbottom School Business Manager 
Mrs A. Browning Finance Officer Mrs S. Fletcher Senior Administration Officer
Miss K. Ratcliffe Administration Officer Mrs S. Grennan Admin & Assessment Officer
Mr I. Aston ICT Technician Mrs E. Dallaway SEND Administrator
Mrs K. Vincent Librarian Miss B. Padley
Science Technician
Mrs P. Askew Attendance & Inclusion Officer  
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Mrs B. Gorton Mrs L. Lunnon Mrs L. Cockwill
Miss C. Spence  Mrs L. Hake